Can,19,Anisacate
Situated about a 10-minute ride from the El Tajamar Dam, Can,19,Anisacate villa includes a swimming pool, as well as a solarium to relax in. Featuring access to a patio, the Villa Anizacate holiday home is located 3.6 km from the Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba.
Guests will find the Estancia of Alta Gracia around a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
Can,19,Anisacate villa also looks over the garden.
The Villa Anizacate property includes a full kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area for self-catering. For a more enjoyable stay, this accommodation offers live performances and entices guests to participate in hiking, horse riding, and cycling.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International from Can,19,Anisacate villa?
Can,19,Anisacate villa is located within 57-minute drive from Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Can,19,Anisacate villa?
Guests of Can,19,Anisacate villa are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does Can,19,Anisacate villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Can,19,Anisacate villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services are included at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers guests a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What guests come to Can,19,Anisacate villa most often?
Can,19,Anisacate villa is popular among guests with children, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Can,19,Anisacate villa?
You can stay at Can,19,Anisacate villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Can,19,Anisacate villa?
While enjoying your stay at Can,19,Anisacate villa, be sure to explore Villa Anizacate's main landmarks, including El Tajamar State Park (3.7 km), Jesuit Block and Estancias of Cordoba (3.6 km), and estancia of Alta Gracia, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Can,19,Anisacate villa for guests to use?
Guests at Can,19,Anisacate villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.